Grandparents' Day is October 31

Visitors are treated to a special fine arts performance program before meeting their grandchildren to enjoy a complementary lunch together.

Grandparents' Day is October 31
More Information

Fine Arts Performance Tickets Available Now

Buy tickets for any ESJ Fine Arts event - You can even get a "Fun in the Munn" Season Pass, or Preferred Seating tickets!

The 2014 Band Concert
Find Out More

Welcome to Episcopal!

We are excited to welcome you to our community! Watch our video to learn about the Episcopal experience, and contact our Admissions Office for more information!

Students attend Middle School chapel
Click to View the Video

Recent Headlines


See All News

International Program Applications Due Friday

OCT 28

Discover China and British Heritage Experience Deadline Oct. 31

Continue Reading

Grandparents' Day Live Streamed Friday

OCT 28

Watch the Performance Online

Continue Reading

Thank You To Episcopal Fund Chairs and Volunteers

OCT 27

Episcopal Thanks Donors to The Annual Fund

Continue Reading

Episcopal Extras


See All Extras

Get Tickets to Fine Arts Performances

OCT 27
Fine Arts tickets are on sale now

Get a "Fun in the Munn" Season Pass or Preferred Seating Tickets

Continue Reading

College Prep 101: College Finances is Nov. 5

OCT 24

Hosted by College Counseling and the Parents' Association

Continue Reading

ESJ Presents "From Father to Son: An Odyssey"

OCT 24

Written and Directed by Kelby Siddons '06

Continue Reading

Upcoming at Episcopal

See All Calendar Events

On Facebook

eZ debug

Clear cache:

Quick settings:

Timing: Oct 31 2014 13:32:15
Script start
Timing: Oct 31 2014 13:32:15
Module start 'content'
Warning: eZTemplate:def @ extension/cdev_base/design/site/templates/parts/headlines.tpl:23[32] Oct 31 2014 13:32:15
Variable 'month' is already defined.
Warning: eZTemplate:def @ extension/cdev_base/design/site/templates/parts/headlines.tpl:23[32] Oct 31 2014 13:32:15
Variable 'month' is already defined.
Warning: eZTemplate:def @ extension/cdev_base/design/site/templates/parts/extras.tpl:29[52] Oct 31 2014 13:32:15
Variable 'month' is already defined.
Warning: eZTemplate:def @ extension/cdev_base/design/site/templates/parts/extras.tpl:29[52] Oct 31 2014 13:32:15
Variable 'month' is already defined.
Timing: Oct 31 2014 13:32:15
Module end 'content'
Debug: ezpI18n::translateText Oct 31 2014 13:32:15
Missing translation for message in context: 'kernel/navigationpart' with comment: 'Navigation part'. The untranslated message is: 'eZFind'
Debug: ezpI18n::translateText Oct 31 2014 13:32:15
Missing translation for message in context: 'kernel/navigationpart' with comment: 'Navigation part'. The untranslated message is: 'MachForms'
Warning: eZTemplate:def @ extension/cdev_base/design/site/templates/parts/header.tpl:1[0] Oct 31 2014 13:32:15
Variable 'current_user' is already defined.
Timing: Oct 31 2014 13:32:15
Script end

Main resources:

Total runtime0.4582 sec
Peak memory usage9,984.0000 KB

Timing points:

CheckpointStart (sec)Duration (sec)Memory at start (KB)Memory used (KB)
Script start 0.00000.0248 2,349.8516996.0156
Module start 'content' 0.02480.3663 3,345.86725,676.8984
Module end 'content' 0.39110.0670 9,022.7656576.2422
Script end 0.4581  9,599.0078 

Time accumulators:

 Accumulator Duration (sec) Duration (%) Count Average (sec)
Ini load
Load cache0.03507.6363310.0011
Check MTime0.00751.6320310.0002
Mysql Total
Database connection0.00160.348110.0016
Mysqli_queries0.105322.97711000.0011
Looping result0.00180.3822990.0000
TS translator
TS init0.00681.491040.0017
TS cache load0.00551.202940.0014
TS context load0.00471.017340.0012
Template Total0.382883.530.1276
Template load0.00501.099730.0017
Template processing0.377782.425530.1259
Template load and register function0.00040.085310.0004
states
state_id_array0.00551.195950.0011
state_identifier_array0.00551.190360.0009
Override
Cache load0.00350.7688300.0001
Sytem overhead
Fetch class attribute name0.02184.7601270.0008
Fetch class attribute can translate value0.00040.078690.0000
class_abstraction
Instantiating content class attribute0.00020.0507270.0000
XML
Image XML parsing0.03086.711490.0034
General
dbfile0.02515.4727690.0004
String conversion0.00000.006030.0000
Note: percentages do not add up to 100% because some accumulators overlap

CSS/JS files loaded with "ezjscPacker" during request:

CacheTypePacklevelSourceFiles
91d85e180c4bf0833fa37ac0c6f29a62_all.cssCSS3extension/cdev_base/design/cdev_base/stylesheets/cdev_base.css
extension/cdev_base/design/site/stylesheets/app1.css
extension/cdev_base/design/site/stylesheets/override2.css
a0080362b66a8f927d57517adfbace14.jsJS2http://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/jquery/1.7.2/jquery.min.js
http://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/jqueryui/1.8.1/jquery-ui.min.js
extension/cdev_base/design/cdev_base/javascript/cdev_base.js
extension/cdev_base/design/site/javascript/foundation/modernizr.foundation.js
extension/cdev_base/design/site/javascript/foundation/jquery.foundation.buttons.js
extension/cdev_base/design/site/javascript/foundation/jquery.foundation.topbar.js
extension/cdev_base/design/site/javascript/foundation/jquery.foundation.orbit.js
extension/cdev_base/design/site/javascript/foundation/app.js
extension/cdev_base/design/site/javascript/fullcalendar/fullcalendar.min.js
extension/cdev_base/design/site/javascript/jquery.qtip-1.0.0-rc3.min.js
extension/cdev_base/design/site/javascript/modernizr-2.6.2-min.js

Templates used to render the page:

UsageRequested templateTemplateTemplate loadedEditOverride
1node/view/full.tplfull/homepage.tplextension/cdev_base/design/site/override/templates/full/homepage.tplEdit templateOverride template
10content/datatype/view/ezstring.tpl<No override>design/standard/templates/content/datatype/view/ezstring.tplEdit templateOverride template
3content/datatype/view/eztext.tpl<No override>design/standard/templates/content/datatype/view/eztext.tplEdit templateOverride template
9content/datatype/view/ezimage.tpl<No override>extension/cdev_base/design/cdev_base/templates/content/datatype/view/ezimage.tplEdit templateOverride template
1pagelayout.tpl<No override>extension/cdev_base/design/site/templates/pagelayout.tplEdit templateOverride template
1setup/debug_toolbar.tpl<No override>design/standard/templates/setup/debug_toolbar.tplEdit templateOverride template
 Number of times templates used: 25
 Number of unique templates used: 6

Time used to render debug report: 0.0005 secs