Disciplines

Ceramics and Sculpture

Ceramic Fish

These classes provide students the opportunity to prepare a portfolio for college application and evaluation for college credit on the national level.

Choral and Orff Studies

Choral arts training at Episcopal School of Jacksonville involves young men and women who seek to strengthen their musical gifts through singing. The program embraces a variety of musical styles, both sacred and secular.

Dance

Students will have the opportunity to work with cutting-edge choreographers and teachers from around the globe as well as with our excellent resident faculty

Draw, Paint, Print

The visual-arts program at Episcopal emphasizes creative problem-solving through the production of artwork utilizing various media. Our studio facilities are equipped to provide instruction in many disciplines: drawing, painting, photography, printmaking, and ceramics. Art history is also offered as a field of study.

Instrumental Music

Students can participate in instrumental or jazz ensemble, music-production, explore music theory or history, or join different music clubs.

Photography (Upper School)

Sensational digital and wet labs, along with state of the art lighting studios, allow students to fully embrace all photographic methods.

Technical Theatre

Technical Arts

Technical-production classes focusing on set construction, stage management, lighting and sound are offered as well.

Theatre

One-act and full-length musicals, comedies, dramas, farces, and historical plays are all a part of the School’s rich extracurricular performance experience.

eZ debug

Clear cache:

Quick settings:

Timing: Nov 01 2014 01:13:51
Script start
Timing: Nov 01 2014 01:13:52
Module start 'content'
Error: eZTemplate @ extension/cdev_base/design/cdev_base/override/templates/line/image.tpl:19[0] Nov 01 2014 01:13:52
No such attribute for array(3): link
Choose one of following: name, caption, image
Error: eZTemplate @ extension/cdev_base/design/cdev_base/override/templates/line/image.tpl:19[0] Nov 01 2014 01:13:52
Unknown template variable 'link_name' in namespace 'NodeView'
Warning: eZTemplate:unsetVariable() Nov 01 2014 01:13:52
Undefined Variable: $NodeView:ContentAttribute:href, cannot unset
Error: eZTemplate @ extension/cdev_base/design/cdev_base/override/templates/line/image.tpl:19[0] Nov 01 2014 01:13:52
No such attribute for array(3): link
Choose one of following: name, caption, image
Error: eZTemplate @ extension/cdev_base/design/cdev_base/override/templates/line/image.tpl:19[0] Nov 01 2014 01:13:52
Unknown template variable 'link_name' in namespace 'NodeView'
Warning: eZTemplate:unsetVariable() Nov 01 2014 01:13:52
Undefined Variable: $NodeView:ContentAttribute:href, cannot unset
Error: eZTemplate @ extension/cdev_base/design/cdev_base/override/templates/line/image.tpl:19[0] Nov 01 2014 01:13:52
No such attribute for array(3): link
Choose one of following: name, caption, image
Error: eZTemplate @ extension/cdev_base/design/cdev_base/override/templates/line/image.tpl:19[0] Nov 01 2014 01:13:52
Unknown template variable 'link_name' in namespace 'NodeView'
Warning: eZTemplate:unsetVariable() Nov 01 2014 01:13:52
Undefined Variable: $NodeView:ContentAttribute:href, cannot unset
Error: eZTemplate @ extension/cdev_base/design/cdev_base/override/templates/line/image.tpl:19[0] Nov 01 2014 01:13:52
No such attribute for array(3): link
Choose one of following: name, caption, image
Error: eZTemplate @ extension/cdev_base/design/cdev_base/override/templates/line/image.tpl:19[0] Nov 01 2014 01:13:52
Unknown template variable 'link_name' in namespace 'NodeView'
Warning: eZTemplate:unsetVariable() Nov 01 2014 01:13:52
Undefined Variable: $NodeView:ContentAttribute:href, cannot unset
Error: eZTemplate @ extension/cdev_base/design/cdev_base/override/templates/line/image.tpl:19[0] Nov 01 2014 01:13:52
No such attribute for array(3): link
Choose one of following: name, caption, image
Error: eZTemplate @ extension/cdev_base/design/cdev_base/override/templates/line/image.tpl:19[0] Nov 01 2014 01:13:52
Unknown template variable 'link_name' in namespace 'NodeView'
Warning: eZTemplate:unsetVariable() Nov 01 2014 01:13:52
Undefined Variable: $NodeView:ContentAttribute:href, cannot unset
Error: eZTemplate @ extension/cdev_base/design/cdev_base/override/templates/line/image.tpl:19[0] Nov 01 2014 01:13:52
No such attribute for array(3): link
Choose one of following: name, caption, image
Error: eZTemplate @ extension/cdev_base/design/cdev_base/override/templates/line/image.tpl:19[0] Nov 01 2014 01:13:52
Unknown template variable 'link_name' in namespace 'NodeView'
Warning: eZTemplate:unsetVariable() Nov 01 2014 01:13:52
Undefined Variable: $NodeView:ContentAttribute:href, cannot unset
Error: eZTemplate @ extension/cdev_base/design/cdev_base/override/templates/line/image.tpl:19[0] Nov 01 2014 01:13:52
No such attribute for array(3): link
Choose one of following: name, caption, image
Error: eZTemplate @ extension/cdev_base/design/cdev_base/override/templates/line/image.tpl:19[0] Nov 01 2014 01:13:52
Unknown template variable 'link_name' in namespace 'NodeView'
Warning: eZTemplate:unsetVariable() Nov 01 2014 01:13:52
Undefined Variable: $NodeView:ContentAttribute:href, cannot unset
Error: eZTemplate @ extension/cdev_base/design/cdev_base/override/templates/line/image.tpl:19[0] Nov 01 2014 01:13:52
No such attribute for array(3): link
Choose one of following: name, caption, image
Error: eZTemplate @ extension/cdev_base/design/cdev_base/override/templates/line/image.tpl:19[0] Nov 01 2014 01:13:52
Unknown template variable 'link_name' in namespace 'NodeView'
Warning: eZTemplate:unsetVariable() Nov 01 2014 01:13:52
Undefined Variable: $NodeView:ContentAttribute:href, cannot unset
Timing: Nov 01 2014 01:13:52
Module end 'content'
Debug: ezpI18n::translateText Nov 01 2014 01:13:52
Missing translation for message in context: 'kernel/navigationpart' with comment: 'Navigation part'. The untranslated message is: 'eZFind'
Debug: ezpI18n::translateText Nov 01 2014 01:13:52
Missing translation for message in context: 'kernel/navigationpart' with comment: 'Navigation part'. The untranslated message is: 'MachForms'
Warning: eZTemplate:def @ extension/cdev_base/design/site/templates/parts/header.tpl:1[0] Nov 01 2014 01:13:52
Variable 'current_user' is already defined.
Timing: Nov 01 2014 01:13:52
Script end

Main resources:

Total runtime0.4728 sec
Peak memory usage10,240.0000 KB

Timing points:

CheckpointStart (sec)Duration (sec)Memory at start (KB)Memory used (KB)
Script start 0.00000.0198 2,350.28131,021.7578
Module start 'content' 0.01980.4171 3,372.03915,952.5078
Module end 'content' 0.43690.0358 9,324.5469557.3828
Script end 0.4727  9,881.9297 

Time accumulators:

 Accumulator Duration (sec) Duration (%) Count Average (sec)
Ini load
Load cache0.01623.4336310.0005
Check MTime0.00180.3707310.0001
Mysql Total
Database connection0.00200.416210.0020
Mysqli_queries0.224247.42321550.0014
Looping result0.00250.52671550.0000
TS translator
TS init0.00460.974330.0015
TS cache load0.00320.666430.0011
TS context load0.00230.493830.0008
Template Total0.416288.030.1387
Template load0.00460.962730.0015
Template processing0.411587.034030.1372
Template load and register function0.00050.101110.0005
states
state_id_array0.00541.141990.0006
state_identifier_array0.01633.4563100.0016
Override
Cache load0.00310.6511280.0001
Sytem overhead
Fetch class attribute name0.00911.9297250.0004
Fetch class attribute can translate value0.00020.043480.0000
class_abstraction
Instantiating content class attribute0.00020.0425250.0000
XML
Image XML parsing0.03126.596180.0039
General
dbfile0.02675.6398600.0004
String conversion0.00000.006440.0000
Note: percentages do not add up to 100% because some accumulators overlap

CSS/JS files loaded with "ezjscPacker" during request:

CacheTypePacklevelSourceFiles
91d85e180c4bf0833fa37ac0c6f29a62_all.cssCSS3extension/cdev_base/design/cdev_base/stylesheets/cdev_base.css
extension/cdev_base/design/site/stylesheets/app1.css
extension/cdev_base/design/site/stylesheets/override2.css
a0080362b66a8f927d57517adfbace14.jsJS2http://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/jquery/1.7.2/jquery.min.js
http://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/jqueryui/1.8.1/jquery-ui.min.js
extension/cdev_base/design/cdev_base/javascript/cdev_base.js
extension/cdev_base/design/site/javascript/foundation/modernizr.foundation.js
extension/cdev_base/design/site/javascript/foundation/jquery.foundation.buttons.js
extension/cdev_base/design/site/javascript/foundation/jquery.foundation.topbar.js
extension/cdev_base/design/site/javascript/foundation/jquery.foundation.orbit.js
extension/cdev_base/design/site/javascript/foundation/app.js
extension/cdev_base/design/site/javascript/fullcalendar/fullcalendar.min.js
extension/cdev_base/design/site/javascript/jquery.qtip-1.0.0-rc3.min.js
extension/cdev_base/design/site/javascript/modernizr-2.6.2-min.js

Templates used to render the page:

UsageRequested templateTemplateTemplate loadedEditOverride
1node/view/full.tplfull/departments_page.tplextension/cdev_base/design/site/override/templates/full/departments_page.tplEdit templateOverride template
8content/datatype/view/ezstring.tpl<No override>design/standard/templates/content/datatype/view/ezstring.tplEdit templateOverride template
8content/datatype/view/ezimage.tpl<No override>extension/cdev_base/design/cdev_base/templates/content/datatype/view/ezimage.tplEdit templateOverride template
8content/datatype/view/eztext.tpl<No override>design/standard/templates/content/datatype/view/eztext.tplEdit templateOverride template
1pagelayout.tpl<No override>extension/cdev_base/design/site/templates/pagelayout.tplEdit templateOverride template
1setup/debug_toolbar.tpl<No override>design/standard/templates/setup/debug_toolbar.tplEdit templateOverride template
 Number of times templates used: 27
 Number of unique templates used: 6

Time used to render debug report: 0.0007 secs