Join Fellow Alumni

Thank you to the more than 220 alumni who have supported Episcopal through a gift or pledge to The 2017-2018 Episcopal Fund. (This list reflects donations received as of 1/22/18.) Please contact Lisa Allen if you have any questions about the importance of The Episcopal Fund. Donate today!

Anonymous (6)
Mr. Richard R. Alexander ’82
Mr. Walker Allen III ’85
Mrs. Claudia Saenz Amlie ’87
Ms. Caroline A. Anderson ’93
Mr. Morgan P. Andrews ’07
Mrs. Lyda Larkins Astrove ’77
Mrs. Mary Burke Baker ’93
Mr. Scott C. Baldwin ’86
Mr. Keegan D. Ball ’12
Mr. Oliver J. Barakat Sr. ’88
Mr. J. Mike Barker ’78
Mr. O. David Barksdale ’84
Ms. Michelle B. Baxter ’07
Mr. Franklin R. Beard Sr. ’70
Mr. Brett W. Bell ’03
Mr. Ernst A. Bell ’88
Mrs. Penny Cummings Bell ’76
Mr. Charles B. Berg ’10
Mr. T. Baker Berg ’04
Mrs. Clare Gebert Berry ’73
Father Michael A. Bird ’85
Mrs. Katherine Lebhar Black ’95
Mr. Paul A. Black ’05
Mr. Peter T. Blumeyer ’08
Mrs. Katherine Long Borghese ’97
Mrs. Valerie Pearch Bow ’79
Mr. Jason P. Burhyte ’93
Mrs. Jennie Trimble Busey ’97
Mr. S. Brooks Busey ’95
Mrs. Rushton Haskell Callaghan ’82
Mr. Daniel B. Candeto ’02
Mrs. Frances Hixon Chapman ’79
Mr. Matthew E. Charron ’87
Mr. Noah L. Cheanvechai ’17
Mr. Charles K. Chunn ’98
Mr. Craig F. Churchill ’82
Dr. Charles G. Cobb ’83
Ms. Katharine E. Cook ’14
Mrs. Mary Lanier Cook ’94
Mrs. Margaret Fish Craddock ’87
Ms. Polly C. Crawford ’89
Ms. Robin S. Dahlstrom ’70
Ms. Brooks L. Dame ’12
Mr. Bur Davis ’76
Mrs. Cynthia Mire Davis ’85
Mr. Gardner F. Davis ’77
Mr. Thomas P. Davis ’74
Mr. Troy M. Davis ’93
Mr. Doug E. Daze ’72
Mrs. Julia Sonntag Daze ’72
Mrs. Heidi Luebke Dent ’88
Mr. Paul A. Dent ’89
Mr. Spencer K. Dickinson ’80
Mrs. Susanne Partridge Dickinson ’80
Mrs. Susannah Clarke Doherty ’89
Mr. John W. Donahoo III ’88
Mr. Thomas M. Donahoo Jr. ’84
Mrs. Heather Halliburton Douglas ’94
Ms. E. Lanier Drew ’76
Mrs. Sarah Overton Duncan ’03
Dr. Robert E. Dupree Jr. ’74
Mr. David R. Duval ’89
Mr. Mike Edwards ’70
Mrs. Caron Oberdorfer Edwards ’70
Mrs. Courtenay McCormick Fain ’87
Mr. Julian E. Fant III ’86
Mr. Brandon P. Farmand ’04
Mr. Mark Fechtel ’81
Mrs. Patricia Sanchez-Salazar Fechtel ’80
Mr. Matthew A. Ferlisi ’02
Ms. Kelly A. Flanagan ’02
Mr. Derik M. Flint ’88
Dr. Molly Davis Foukal ’06
Mrs. Mary Tucker Fouraker ’71
Mr. John D. Fox III ’96
Mr. David L. Friedline Jr. ’84
Mr. Donald V. Fullerton ’73
Mr. Scott S. Gallagher ’92
Mrs. Erica Buelow Galpin ’92
Mrs. Samantha Hyde Geisler ’00
Mr. Charles L. Gibbs II ’87
Mr. Allen W. Ginder III ’85
Mr. Darren M. Glenn ’91
Mrs. Ann Hughes Goldfield ’86
Mr. Alexander M. Graham ’00
Mrs. Sara Burnett Granberry ’99
Mrs. Jennifer Waugh Griffith ’89
Mrs. Mary Sisk Grimes ’93
Mrs. Kelly Riesterer Groth ’01
Mr. David M. Hackney ’77
Mrs. Florence Wright Haller ’76
Mr. Wade M. Hampton ’84
Mr. R. Greg Hana Jr. ’98
Mrs. Leyden Haynes Hane ’94
Dr. Karen E. Harris ’77
Mrs. Sunny Turner Hartigan ’88
Ms. Elizabeth S. Hartman ’07
Ms. Barrie E. Hayes ’79
Mrs. Jennifer Stopiak Hayes ’90
Ms. Ashley N. Helmick ’07
Ms. Laura M. Hershberger ’04
Dr. Susan Baker Hewell ’71
Ms. L. Jennifer Highsmith ’05
Mr. Ed Hines ’80
Mrs. Meredith Wachtel Hines ’90
Ms. Victoria Mein Hinton ’70
Mr. Ryan P. Hixon ’04
Mrs. Carson Scheppe Hobby ’91
Mr. David C. Hodges Jr. ’90
Mrs. Taylor Lee Horne ’00
Ms. Anne-Marie Forbes Hulsey ’95
Mrs. Frances Poitevent Hutto ’88
Mrs. Leigh Black Israel ’05
Mr. Bruce N. Jackson Sr. ’79
Mrs. Stephanie Athey Jarvis ’91
Dr. Jose D. Jimenez ’87
Mrs. Heather Newman Johnson ’90
Mr. Richard H. Jones Jr. ’01
Mr. William R. Ketchum III ’84
Mr. Robert A. Kidd ’99
Mr. Michael B. Kirwan ’81
Mrs. Shauna Wuggazer Knott ’94
Mrs. Judith Wiggins Kouri ’72
Mr. Dean Krueger ’83
Mr. Mark R. LaBorde ’84
Mr. Maxwell M. LaPrade ’04
Mrs. Wyndel Dickinson LaPrade ’76
Dr. Deanna Braddy Larus ’83
Mr. William S. Laseter ’80
Mr. Randall L. Lastinger ’85
Mrs. Cheryl Farmand Leddy ’97
Ms. Katherine A. LeMaster ’75
Mr. Wade C. Lindsey ’89
Mr. John Lyerly ’86
Mrs. Amy Foerster Lyerly ’84
Mr. Colin J. Mackaness ’17
Ms. Erica J. Mackaness ’16
Mr. H. Michael Magevney IV ’87
Mr. John B. Magevney ’89
Mr. William L. Magevney ’00
The Honorable Mark H. Mahon ’75
Mrs. Anna Sadler Mann ’08
Mrs. Monica Grandy Mariani ’94
Dr. Marie Friedmann Marquardt ’90
Mrs. Elizabeth Scarborough Marziale ’77
Mrs. Stephanie Buelow Massey ’87
Ms. Michal H. May ’01
Mr. Douglas S. McCain ’77
Mrs. Leslie Thompson McCart ’91
Mr. Harold F. McCart III ’89
Mr. Gary B. McCollum ’08
Mr. Collis P. McGeachy III ’73
Mrs. Julia Gannon Micalizzi ’99
Mr. Matthew P. Michel ’03
Mr. Ted Miller IV ’87
Mr. Nathan E. Miller ’88
Mr. William L. Milne ’00
Mr. James A. Moore ’73
Dr. Hilary S. Morgan, Ph.D. ’75
Dr. Lesley C. Morgan ’71
Mrs. Heather Rainey Moseley ’88
Mr. Jim Moseley ’80
Mr. Niels P. Murphy ’88
Mrs. Kerri Cannon Napoleon ’94
Mrs. Stacy duPont Nash ’88
Mrs. Allison Helmick Nicholson ’84
Mrs. Katherine Donahoo Nott ’90
Mrs. Heather Kenyon Oakley ’83
Mr. Eduardo M. Oliver ’00
Mr. Jorge M. Oliver ’99
Mr. George E. Ossi ’89
Mr. William G. Overton ’08
Mr. Frederick D. Page ’85
Mr. Curtis S. Pajcic ’86
Mr. Ian R. Pajcic ’90
Mrs. Amy Burrows Perkins ’92
Mr. Greg Perret ’89
Mrs. Molly Helms Pina ’88
Mr. Theodore S. Pina Jr. ’88
Mrs. Sarah Reid Vinyard Place ’10
Mr. David Podvia ’90
Mrs. Kristan David Podvia ’88
Mrs. Kristi Alford Podvia ’91
Mr. Robert F. Podvia III ’86
Mrs. Jane Loop Pomar ’83
Cmdr. Kevin J. Prindle ’77
Mrs. Wendy Woolard Prindle ’78
Mrs. Raymur Walton Rachels ’85
Mrs. Jennie Ruckman Rankin ’89
Mrs. Jenny Drummond Ream ’96
Mr. John M. Ream ’96
Mr. John A. Regan ’94
Mrs. Patty Dennis Renstrom ’73
Mr. Richard M. Renstrom ’74
Mrs. Carolyn Dixon Richardson ’77
Mrs. Lindsey Lastinger Riggs ’90
Mr. Thomas G. Riley ’00
Mrs. Joy Krueger Roberson ’98
Mrs. Pamela Oltmanns Rodman ’76
Mr. Jonathan Y. Rogers ’76
Mr. J. Wilson Ropp ’80
Mrs. Sarah Ketchum Ruth ’80
Mrs. Amy McLeod Ryals ’83
Mr. John P. Saenz ’89
Mrs. Alexandra Chabolla Sanderhoff ’09
Mr. John C. Schmidt ’70
Ms. Anna M. Schumacher ’12
Mrs. Kristen Schmidt Seay ’92
Mr. Chad M. Senesac ’98
Ms. Bailee N. Sexton ’13
Mr. Nicholas H. Sexton ’10
Ms. Emilie G. Shepherd ’15
Mr. Jon R. Shepherd ’11
Ms. Kelby A. Siddons ’06
Mrs. Sally Haskell Singletary ’86
Mrs. Brie Wood Sloan ’99
Mr. J. Hamilton Slye ’91
Mr. Arthur P. Small IV ’93
Mrs. Amanda Farmand Smith ’01
Mrs. Meredith Cox Smith ’99
Mr. Robbins M. Smith ’99
Mrs. Samantha Schwinger Snyder ’91
Mrs. Julie Wiggins Sorenson ’98
Mr. Richard W. Stein ’74
Mr. Carl E. Stoudemire III ’75
Mrs. Tess Ferguson Sturgeon ’08
Mrs. Cristine Scott Tennant ’82
Mrs. Dearting Setzer Thoburn ’88
Mr. R. Wally Thomas ’77
Mr. Tracy A. Thompson ’12
Ms. Deanna E. Thornton ’10
Mr. Arnold D. Tritt Jr. ’81
Ms. Carolyn A. Tuttle ’03
Ms. Sis Van Cleve Van Cleve-Miller ’82
Mr. Christopher C. Vermillion ’87
Mr. H. Thomas Vinyard III ’13
Mrs. Heather Smith Visali ’94
Mr. Kenneth R. Vontz ’82
Ms. Francine Andia Walker ’77
Mr. Nicholas F. Walker ’10
Ms. Kathryn S. Wallis ’01
Mr. William H. Walton III ’70
Mrs. Sally Burton Walton ’74
Dr. Michael L. Waters ’80
Mr. Richard F. Watson ’05
Mr. Marcus D. Wells ’90
Mr. Sidney E. Wells ’91
Mr. Brandon P. Westerman ’99
Ms. Kristin J. Whitehead ’16
Ms. Megan K. Wickenden ’06
Mr. Cole B. Wilbur ’14
Mr. John H. Wilbur III ’12
Mr. J. David Wingard ’92
Mrs. Heather Burnett Wingard ’93
Mr. Arthur J. Wood III ’78
Mrs. Katharyn Smith Woods ’07
Mr. Randall W. Wyse ’84
Mr. Michael J. Zambetti Jr. ’80